Can we all just get along

Welcome, my curious sisters and brothers first, put a twenty in the jar with the others(that's right take a seat)ain't no smokin in here, I need to keep my ball clear there spirits in there (what's your future, someone gonna shoot ya)will you get your girlfriend back, as if I know that I can only tell you where your soul is headedand will remain eternally embedded, the rest forget it life is nothin but a test to clear did you have a heart while you where here and was it sincere?Your still unravelling your future right now what kinda person are ya bro, oh, well there you go you control your own muthafuckin' destiny I aint lettin' the devil get the best of me(I'm gonna make it into Shangri-La) golden walls what's up with you check your own crystal balls Lookin my crystal ball its allright Layback, evolve, and I'll be alright lookin in my crystal ball I'm seein' thugs both catchin' and firein' slugs(paper for drugs) I see a man waiting on block cheese in my lawn tryin to be strong(its the same old song)but when I look into everybody's faces(smile) there soul is headed other places and they ain't worried about payin them dues down here(because they mothafuckin future is crystal clear)the focus switches to you and it ain't good all mad cause someone rolls up into the neighborhood check yourself if judgement was passed, yo, you be in hell(right up the ass-hole) the haten will get ya if ya let it pack your speedo's I hear its hot where you headed I'm trying to tell ya now (when the grim reaper calls)you don't wanna be asked out grippin' your crystal balls! Look into my crystal ball its all black and everybody's frozen in time front to back their controlled by the matrix of mind, body and soul and I'm branded by the system of carnival freekshow I see the fame analyse cause nothin is the skies its the same as seein the death in the demons eyes I'm high in my sites, from the truth of my crystal ball believe me when I say we comin for all of ya'll look deep into my crystal ball see the dead smokin on trees and drinking alcohol underneath the street beneath the concrete if you listen to the night you can hear my heart beat encased in glass for the whole world to see am I inside, or is the crystal ball inside of me.

8 comments:

Anonymous said...

wtf?

Anonymous said...

Its a song called "Crystal Ball" by the "Insane Clown Posse". What it is supposed to mean, I have no idea.

In other words, I concur.

wtf?

Anonymous said...

It means you better check yourself with all this hate!

Anonymous said...

being a large icp fan this is hate but its hate against a group of inbreds from lancaster, (thats right patty your moms your dad and your dads your brother,) that deserve it because they deceive anyone that comes in contact with them. beleive me we are not hating on them because they are the best we are hating on them because they do very bad things that will catch up with them in the end while the devil charges them freight and prep to breath

kissmyaskask said...

I see Mr. Pill has a friend.

Anonymous said...

im not anyones friend from that place.(author from above) by the way star the meal ticket has a mouth like a hoover i luv her when she has had to many drinks at lodge bar and we can spend time on the patio together

Anonymous said...

UHHH!!! That shit sucks! It doesnt make sense?

Anonymous said...

Thank you for that Bevis.